1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : MISCELLANEOUS COMMERCIAL SERVICES
  4. UNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE INC
Universal Technical Institute Inc
XNYS: UTI
590.9K
XNYS Volume

XNYS 21 Oct, 2026 3:22 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Universal Technical Institute Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Universal Technical Institute Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:20 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Universal Technical Institute Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

32.8

Score is 32.77, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

47.0

RSI is 47.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

69.3

MFI is 69.3, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.4

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.7

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.0

Universal Technical Institute Inc is currently at 0.97 Day ATR

Day ADX

21.8

Universal Technical Institute Inc is currently at 21.76 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-0.6

Universal Technical Institute Inc is currently at -0.63 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-45.6

Universal Technical Institute Inc is currently at -45.62 Day ROC(125)

Universal Technical Institute Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.07 (0.34%)
    20.66 (LTP)
    20.1620.89
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    NA
    20.66 (LTP)
    19.8121.44
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -0.81 (-3.77%)
    20.66 (LTP)
    18.0221.44
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -17.25 (-45.50%)
    20.66 (LTP)
    18.0243.61
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -17.47 (-45.82%)
    20.66 (LTP)
    18.0251.34
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -10.79 (-34.31%)
    20.66 (LTP)
    18.0251.34
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    4.41 (27.14%)
    20.66 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    12.68 (158.90%)
    20.66 (LTP)
    7.7851.34
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    14.07 (213.51%)
    20.66 (LTP)
    5.2751.34
    LowHigh

Universal Technical Institute Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Universal Technical Institute Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Universal Technical Institute Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Universal Technical Institute Inc is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
20.6
10 Day SMA
20.5
20 Day SMA
20.0
30 Day SMA
20.2
50 Day SMA
21.4
100 Day SMA
31.2
150 Day SMA
33.2
200 Day SMA
32.5

Universal Technical Institute Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Universal Technical Institute Inc is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+5
6 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish1
RSI(14)
47.0
Stochastic Oscillator
76.1
CCI 20
83.0
Awesome Oscillator
0.2
Momentum Oscillator
0.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.4
Stochastic RSI
93.4
William
-29.8
Ultimate Oscillator
45.2

Universal Technical Institute Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
20.66
Open
20.91
High
21.435
Low
20.48
Close
20.59
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 322.1521.9420.8521.8
Resistance 221.821.6920.7721.43
Resistance 121.1920.9820.6821.2
Pivot Point20.8420.7320.8420.84
Support 120.2320.0220.520.47
Support 219.8819.7720.4120.24
Support 319.2719.0620.3319.88

Universal Technical Institute Inc Day BETA

1 Month
1
3 Month
0.3
1 Year
0.45
3 Year
-0.03

Universal Technical Institute Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.3.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD